Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

コボラ

Local name

กระบอก [Thai]

Synonym

Agonostomus dorsalis [scientific name]

Chelon macrolepis [scientific name]

Liza akame [scientific name]

Liza parva [scientific name]

Liza pescadorensis [scientific name]

Mugil borneensis [scientific name]

Mugil crenilepis [scientific name]

Mugil cunnumboo [scientific name]

Mugil macrolepis [scientific name]

Mugil olivaceus [scientific name]

Mugil rodericensis [scientific name]

Mugil smithii [scientific name]

Mugil troschelii [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Mugiliformes ボラ目

Mugilidae ボラ科

Liza メナダ属

Comment(s)

胸鰭基底に金色の横帯があることが特徴

Associated data24 | 28 | 23

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom