Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

ナンヨウチヌ(南方種) [Japanese]

Local name

ครุด [Thai]

Synonym

Chrysophrys berda calamara [ID, URL, etc]

Chrysophrys calamara [ID, URL, etc]

Chrysophrys madagascariensis [ID, URL, etc]

Chrysophrys robinsoni [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus berda [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus calamara [ID, URL, etc]

Sparus hasta [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sparidae タイ科

Acanthopagrus クロダイ属

Associated data1 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point