Scientific name

English name

Spiny eel [English]

Local name

Tilan [Malay]

หลด หลดภูเขา [Thai]

Synonym

Mastacembelus billitonensis [scientific name]

Mastacembelus maculatus [scientific name]

Mastacembelus maculatus chrysogaster [scientific name]

Mastacembelus maculatus dictyogaster [scientific name]

Mastacembelus perakensis [scientific name]

Mastacembelus vaillanti [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Synbranchiformes タウナギ目

Mastacembelidae トゲウナギ科

Macrognathus

Associated data11 | 13 | 10 | 2

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom