Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

モツゴ

Tentative name in Jp

クチボソ [Japanese]

Local name in Jp

イシモロコ [Japanese]

English name

Topmouth gudgeon [English]

Local name

ត្រី ចង្វា (Trey changwa) [Khmer]

Synonym

Fundulus virescens Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 [scientific name]

Leuciscus parvus Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 [scientific name]

Leuciscus pusillus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) [scientific name]

Micraspius mianowskii Dybowski, 1869 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora altipinna Nichols, 1925 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora depressirostris Nichols, 1925 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora fowleri Nichols, 1925 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora monstrosa Nichols, 1925 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora parva parvula Nichols, 1929 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora parva tenuis Nichols, 1929 [scientific name]

Pseudorasbora parva uchidai Okada & Kubota, 1957 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Pseudorasbora モツゴ属

Associated data118 | 58 | 131 | 85 | 13

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom