Scientific name

Tentative name in Jp

コウライハス [Japanese]

チョウセンハス [Japanese]

Local name

น้ำหมึกจีน [Thai]

ត្រី [Khmer]

Synonym

Opsariichthys chekianensis [scientific name]

Opsariichthys minutus [scientific name]

Opsariichthys morrisonii [scientific name]

Rasbora (Rasbora) blanchardi [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Opsariichthys ハス属

Associated data7 | 7 | 7 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom