Scientific name

English name

Mekong catfish [English]

Local name

สวายแม่น้ำโขง ซวยหางเหลือง [Thai]

ត្រី ប្រាក្របី (Trey pra krawbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Pangasiidae パンガシウス科

Pangasius

Associated data2 | 21 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point