Scientific name

English name

Starrynose stingray [English]

Local name

กะเบนธง กะเบนชายธง [Thai]

ត្រី បបែលសាច់អុច (Trey bawbel och) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Chondrichthyes 軟骨魚綱

Myliobatiformes トビエイ目

Dasyatididae アカエイ科

Pastinachus


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point