Scientific name

English name

White-edge freshwater whipray, white-rimmed stingray [English]

Local name

กะเบนขาว [Thai]

ត្រី បបែលក្របី (Trey bawbel krawbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Chondrichthyes 軟骨魚綱

Myliobatiformes トビエイ目

Dasyatididae アカエイ科

Himantura


species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point