Scientific name

Local name

หัวตะกั่ว แตบป้อมข้างลาย [Thai]

ត្រី ចង្វាកឺយ (Trey changwa keuy) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupea huae [scientific name]

Clupeoides hueensis [scientific name]

Cyprinus laubuca [scientific name]

Danio (Danio) menoni [scientific name]

Laubuca laubuca [scientific name]

Perilampus fulvescens [scientific name]

Perilampus guttatus [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Laubuka

Associated data5 | 19 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom