Scientific name

Local name

Cá lìm kìm sông [Vietnamese]

ตับเต่า [Thai]

ត្រី ផ្ទីងមូល (Trey phtinh moul) [Khmer]

Synonym

Esox ectuntio [scientific name]

Hemiramphus borneensis [scientific name]

Hemirhamphus amblyurus [scientific name]

Hemirhamphus bleekeri [scientific name]

Zenarchopterus hendersoni [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Zenarchopteridae コモチサヨリ科

Zenarchopterus

Associated data17 | 24 | 12

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom