Scientific name

Local name

Cá lìm kìm [Vietnamese]

ตับเต่า [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Zenarchopteridae コモチサヨリ科

Zenarchopterus

Associated data35 | 18 | 30

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom