Scientific name

Local name

หมู [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូក (Trey kanchrouk) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data1 | 5 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point