Scientific name

English name

Skunk botia [English]

Local name

หมูหลังถนน หมูค้อ (Mu, Khaew Khai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជុកស្ទឹង (Trey kanchrouk stung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia horae [ID, URL, etc]

Botia morleti [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data43 | 106 | 33

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point