Scientific name

English name

Blue botia [English]

Local name

Cá heo bạc [Vietnamese]

หมูขาว หมูหางแดง หมู แข้วไก้หางแดงดง (Mu, Khaew Khai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកក្រហម (Trey kanchrouk krawhorm) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia modesta [ID, URL, etc]

Botia rubripinnis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data104 | 280 | 63

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point