Scientific name

English name

Yellow finned loach [English]

Local name

Cá heo bạc [Vietnamese]

หมูสัก แข้วไก้ (Mu, Khaew Khai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកលឿង (Trey kanchrouck leoung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia lecontei [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data82 | 219 | 54

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point