Scientific name

English name

Spiny loach [English]

Local name

หมูสัก หมู (Mu, Khaew Khai) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកខ្មៅ (Trey kanchrouk khmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia eos [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data24 | 45 | 16

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom