Scientific name

Local name

หมู หมูหางจ้ำ แข้วไก้หางจ้ำ [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកកន្ទុយខ្មៅ (Trey kanchrouk kantuykhmao) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia caudipunctata [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Yasuhikotakia

Associated data10 | 76 | 4

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point