Scientific name

Local name

เค้าขาว (Khaow) [Thai]

ត្រី សណ្តាយ (Trey sanday) [Khmer]

Synonym

Silurus (Callichrus) macrostomus [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus athu [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus attu [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus boalis [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus muelleri [ID, URL, etc]

Silurus wallagoo [ID, URL, etc]

Wallago attu valeya [ID, URL, etc]

Wallago russellii [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Siluriformes ナマズ目

Siluridae ナマズ科

Wallago

Associated data17 | 38 | 11

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point