Scientific name

English name

Sunrise goatfish [English]

Local name

Cá phèn [Vietnamese]

แพะ [Thai]

Synonym

Mulloides pinnivittatus [ID, URL, etc]

Upeneoides belaque [ID, URL, etc]

Upeneus bilineatus [ID, URL, etc]

Upeneus bivittatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Mullidae ヒメジ科

Upeneus

Associated data3 | 9 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point