Scientific name

Local name

Cá lưỡi búa [Vietnamese]

เขือ ท่องเที่ยว [Thai]

Synonym

Brachyamblyopus burmanicus [ID, URL, etc]

Taenioides jacksoni [ID, URL, etc]

Taenioides limicola [ID, URL, etc]

Trypauchenopsis intermedia [ID, URL, etc]

Trypauchenopsis intermedius [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Brachyamblyopus

Associated data8 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point