Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống đều [Vietnamese]

เขือ ท่องเที่ยว [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានស្លឹក (Trey ksan leuck) [Khmer]

Synonym

Gobioides ruber [ID, URL, etc]

Gobius vagina [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Trypauchen

Associated data12 | 38 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom