Scientific name

English name

Mekong rock goby [English]

Local name

บู่ (Buu Hin) [Thai]

ត្រី ឆ្នុកដប (Trey snok dob) [Khmer]

Synonym

Rhinogobius ocellatus [ID, URL, etc]

Tukagobius ocellatus [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Papuligobius

Associated data132 | 168 | 77

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point