Scientific name

English name

Croaking guaramy [English]

Local name

Cá bãi trầu [Vietnamese]

กริมควาย หมัด (Maud) [Thai]

ត្រី​ ក្រឹមក្តារ (Trey kroem kda) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ctenops vittatus (Cuvier, 1831) [ID, URL, etc]

Osphromenus vittatus Cuvier, 1831 [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopsis vittatus (Cuvier, 1831) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Trichopsis

Associated data661 | 342 | 512

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point