Scientific name

English name

Dwarf croaking gourami, Pygmy gourami [English]

Local name

Cá bãi trầu [Vietnamese]

กริมสี หมัดแดง (Maud) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រឹមទន្សាយ (Trey kroem tun sai) [Khmer]

Synonym

Ctenops pumilus Arnold 1936 [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopsis pumilis (Arnold, 1936) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopsis pumilus (Arnold, 1933) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Trichopsis

Associated data293 | 90 | 215

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point