Scientific name

English name

Three-spotted gourami [English]

Local name

Cá sặc bướm [Vietnamese]

Sepat ronggeng [Malay]

กระดี่หม้อ กะเดิด ขี้เดิด (Ka Derd) [Thai]

ត្រី កំភ្លាញស្រែ (Trey kam pheanh srai) [Khmer]

Synonym

Labrus trichopterus Pallas, 1770 [ID, URL, etc]

Labrvs trichoptervs Pallas, 1770 [ID, URL, etc]

Nemaphoerus maculosus Kuhl & van Hasselt, 1879 [ID, URL, etc]

Osphromenus insulatus Seale, 1910 [ID, URL, etc]

Osphromenus siamensis Günther, 1861 [ID, URL, etc]

Stethochaetus biguttatus Gronow, 1854 [ID, URL, etc]

Trichogaster trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopus sepat Bleeker, 1845 [ID, URL, etc]

Trichopus trichopterus (Pallas, 1770) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Trichopodus

Associated data562 | 353 | 438 | 1

species images
......More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point