Scientific name

English name

Snakeskin gourami [English]

Local name

Cá sặc rằn [Vietnamese]

สลิด (Sa Lid) [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ធ (Trey kanthor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Trichogaster pectoralis (Regan, 1910) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Osphronemidae オスフロネムス科

Trichopodus

Associated data75 | 1 | 136 | 54 | 1

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point