Scientific name

English name

Spotted archerfish [English]

Local name

Cá mang rỗ [Vietnamese]

เสือพ่นน้ำ หม่อง (Mong) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្ជាកស្លា (Trey kanchaksla) [Khmer]

Synonym

Coius chatareus [scientific name]

Protoxotes ulysses [scientific name]

Toxotes carpentariensis [scientific name]

Toxotes dorsalis [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Toxotidae テッポウウオ科

Toxotes

Associated data59 | 81 | 47

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom