Scientific name

Local name

Kelah [Malay]

เวียน [Thai]

ត្រី ក្អោរធំ (Trey ka au thom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Labeobarbus tambroides [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Tor

Associated data12 | 10 | 6 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point