Scientific name

Local name

Cá linh cám [Vietnamese]

สร้อยเกล็ดถี่ กุ่ม นางเกล็ด (Kum) [Thai]

ត្រី លិញ (Trey linh) [Khmer]

Synonym

Leuciscus thynnoides [ID, URL, etc]

Thynnichthys thai [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Thynnichthys

Associated data68 | 116 | 47

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point