Scientific name

English name

Anchovy rasbora [English]

Local name

Cá mai tép [Vietnamese]

ซิวกระตักโตนเลสาบ ซิวแถบเงินโตนเลสาบ [Thai]

ត្រីកាប់ (Trey carp) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Thryssocypris

Associated data17 | 72 | 8

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point