Scientific name

English name

Chamaeleon Puffer [English]

Local name

ปักเป้า ปักเป้าจุดแดง เป้าควาย [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតលឿង (Trey kampot loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Monotreta leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Monotrete turgidus Kottelat, 2000 [scientific name]

Monotretus turgidus Kottelat, 2000 [scientific name]

Tetraodon leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Tetraodon turgidus (Kottelat, 2000) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao パオ属

Associated data66 | 154 | 40

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom