Scientific name

Local name

ปักเป้าอาจารย์โชติ ปักเป้าปากยาว ปักเป้าหัวลูกศร เป้าควาย (Pao Kawi) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពត [Khmer]

Synonym

Monotrete suvattii (Sontirat, 1989) [scientific name]

Tetraodon leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Tetraodon suvattii Sontirat, 1989 [scientific name]

Tetrodon suvattii Sontirat, 1989 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao パオ属

Associated data32 | 67 | 27

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom