Scientific name

Local name

(Trey kampot) [Khmer]

ปักเป้า [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Tetraodon テトラオドン属

Associated data6 | 16 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom