Scientific name

Local name

Cá nóc [Vietnamese]

ปักเป้า ปักเป้าตาแดง (Pao) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតកូសាំងស៊ីន (Trey kampot) [Khmer]

Synonym

Crayacion cochinchinensis Steindachner, 1866 [ID, URL, etc]

Monotreta leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotrete cochinchinensis (Steindachner, 1866) [ID, URL, etc]

Monotrete fangi (Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon cochinchinensis (Steindachner, 1866) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon fangi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940 [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon leiurus brevirostris Benl, 1957 [ID, URL, etc]

Tetraodon ocellaris (non Klausewitz, 1957) [ID, URL, etc]

Tetrodon fangi Pellegrin & Chevey, 1940 [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao

Associated data104 | 215 | 81

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point