Scientific name

English name

Cambodian puffer [English]

Local name

Cá nóc [Vietnamese]

ปักเป้า ปักเป้า เป้าควาย (Pao) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតខ្មែរ (Trey kampot) [Khmer]

Synonym

Monotrete cambodgiensis (Chabanaud, 1923) [scientific name]

Tetraodon barbatus Roberts, 1998 [scientific name]

Tetraodon cambodgiensis Chabanaud, 1923 [scientific name]

Tetraodon leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Tetrodon cambodgiensis Chabanaud, 1923 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao パオ属

Associated data63 | 169 | 48

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom