Scientific name

English name

Ragged puffer [English]

Local name

ปักเป้าขน เป้าขน (Pao Khon) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតបន្លា (Trey kompot banlar) [Khmer]

Synonym

Monotreta baileyi (Sontirat, 1989) [scientific name]

Monotrete baileyi (Sontirat, 1989) [scientific name]

Tetraodon baileyi Sontirat, 1989 [scientific name]

Tetrodon baileyi Sontirat, 1989 [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao パオ属

Associated data4 | 2 | 3

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom