Scientific name

Local name

ปักเป้าเอบี ปักเป้าจุดแดง (Pao) [Thai]

ត្រី កំពតអុចលឿង (Trey kampot ochloeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Monotrete abei (Roberts, 1998) [scientific name]

Tetraodon abei Roberts, 1998 [scientific name]

Tetraodon leiurus (non Bleeker, 1851) [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Tetraodontiformes フグ目

Tetraodontidae フグ科

Pao パオ属

Associated data18 | 6 | 15

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom