Scientific name

English name

Laotian shad, Mekong herring [English]

Local name

ปลาตะลุมพุก (Bauk Pang) [Thai]

ត្រី ក្បក (Trey kbork) [Khmer]

Synonym

Clupea (Alosa) thibaudeaui [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Clupeidae ニシン科

Tenualosa

Associated data46 | 77 | 27

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point