Scientific name

English name

Blackfin eel goby [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi búa [Vietnamese]

เขือ ท่องเที่ยว [Thai]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Taenioides

Associated data7 | 17 | 5

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point