Scientific name

English name

Slender eel goby [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi búa [Vietnamese]

เขือ ท่องเที่ยว [Thai]

Synonym

Amblyopus gracilis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Amblyopidae ワラスボ科

Taenioides

Associated data8 | 22 | 6

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point