Scientific name

English name

Tiger botia [English]

Local name

Cá heo sọc [Vietnamese]

หมูข้างลาย หมูท่อก (Mu Bai Phai, Mu Taok) [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកឆ្នូត (Trey kanchrauk chhnott) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia helodes [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Syncrossus

Associated data104 | 203 | 74

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point