Scientific name

English name

Chameleon botia [English]

Local name

หมูลายเสือ หมูจุด [Thai]

ត្រី កញ្រ្ជូកភ្នំ (Trey kanchrouk phnom) [Khmer]

Synonym

Botia beauforti [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Botiidae アユモドキ科

Syncrossus

Associated data16 | 80 | 10

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point