Scientific name

English name

Commerson's sole [English]

Local name

Cá lưỡi mèo [Vietnamese]

ใบไม้ [Thai]

ត្រី អណ្តាតឆ្កែ ព្រុយស (trey andatchhke pruysor) [Khmer]

Synonym

Pleuronectes commersonianus Lacepède, 1802 [ID, URL, etc]

Pleuronectes commersonnii Lacepède, 1802 [ID, URL, etc]

Solea commersonianus (Lacepède, 1802) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura commersoni (Lacepède, 1802) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura commersoniana (Lacepède, 1802) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura commersonii (Lacepède, 1802) [ID, URL, etc]

Synaptura commersonnii (Lacepède, 1802) [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Pleuronectiformes カレイ目

Soleidae ササウシノシタ科

Dagetichthys

Associated data2 | 1

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point