Scientific name

English name

Mekong dwarf noodlefish [English]

Local name

ก๋วยเตี๋ยว (Kaew Mai) [Thai]

ត្រី បណ្តូលសណ្តែកតូច (Trey bawndol sandaektouch) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Sundasalangidae

Sundasalanx

Associated data89 | 157 | 72

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point