Scientific name

English name

Banded needlefish [English]

Local name

กระทุงเหว [Thai]

Synonym

Belone ciconia [scientific name]

Belone ferox [scientific name]

Belone leiurus [scientific name]

Belone natalensis [scientific name]

Belone tenuirostris [scientific name]

Rhaphiobelone dammermani [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Beloniformes ダツ目

Belonidae ダツ科

Strongylura

Associated data2 | 2

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom