Scientific name

English name

Thai anchovy [English]

Local name

Cá cơm Thái [Vietnamese]

กระตัก [Thai]

ត្រី ក្រចកក្របី (Trey krorchorkrorbey) [Khmer]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Clupeiformes ニシン目

Engraulididae カタクチイワシ科

Stolephorus

Associated data28 | 50 | 11

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point