Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống mít [Vietnamese]

กัดทะเล [Thai]

Synonym

Gobius pleurostigma [ID, URL, etc]

Vaimosa spilopleura [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Stigmatogobius

Associated data47 | 83 | 27

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point