Scientific name

Local name

Cá bống [Vietnamese]

บู่ [Thai]

ត្រី ក្សានផ្ទោលឆ្នូត (Trey ksanphoulchhnoth) [Khmer]

Synonym

Stenogobius (Stenogobius) mekongensis [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Gobiiformes ハゼ目

Gobiidae ハゼ科

Stenogobius

Associated data46 | 149 | 25

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom