Scientific name

Standard name in Jp

モトギス

Local name

Cá đục bạc [Vietnamese]

ซ่อนทราย บุรุด ทราย [Thai]

ត្រី ព្រលួស (Trey prolours) [Khmer]

Synonym

Atherina sihama [ID, URL, etc]

Sciaena malabarica [ID, URL, etc]

Sillago acuta [ID, URL, etc]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Perciformes スズキ目

Sillaginidae キス科

Sillago

Associated data27 | 58 | 18

species images
...More

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom