Scientific name

Local name

Cá dãnh giả [Vietnamese]

น้ำฝาย ขมิบหลังดำ หลังไหม้ บักมางหลังดำ [Thai]

ត្រី កន្ទុយលឿង (Trey kantuy loeung) [Khmer]

Synonym

Xenocheilichthys loppei [scientific name]

Taxon above

Animalia 動物界

Chordata 脊索動物門

Actinopterygii 条鰭綱

Cypriniformes コイ目

Cyprinidae コイ科

Sikukia

Associated data20 | 29 | 16

species images

Habitat images

Circle center does not necessarily imply the sampling point

Map Wheel Zoom